logoShaping Tomorrow's Built Environment Today

Officers, Directors, Councils, Committees, Staff

Share This

  • 2021–2022 ASHRAE Board of Directors
    President Mick Schwedler, P.E., Fellow ASHRAE, LEED AP
    President-Elect Farooq Mehboob, P.E., Fellow ASHRAE, Life Member
    Treasurer Ginger Scoggins, P.E.
    Vice President Donald L. Brandt, Life Member
    Vice President Dunstan Macauley, P.E., HBDP
    Vice President Sarah E. Maston, P.E., CPMP
    Vice President Tim McGinn, P.E., HBDP
    Secretary Jeff H. Littleton
  • Regional Directors and Directors-at-Large
    * Directors-at-Large

    July 2019-June 2022
    Steven A. Marek (IV)
    Douglas F. Zentz (V)
    Richard D. Hermans (VI)
    Robin Bryant (XII)
    Apichit Lumiertpongpana (XIII)
    Kelley P. Cramm*
    Jaap Hogeling*
    Ashish Rakheja*

    July 2020-June 2023
    Chris M. Gray, Ph.D., P.E. (VII)
    Randy C. Schrecengost, P.E. (VIII)
    Tyler J. Glesne (IX)
    Devin A. Abellon, P.E. (X)
    Andres J. Sepulveda (XIV)
    Kenneth M. (Ken) Fulk, P.E.*
    Wade H. Conlan, P.E.*
    Adrienne G. Thomle*

    July 2021 - June 2024
    Steven C Sill (I)
    Ronald Gagnon (II)
    Mark A. Tome, P.E. (III)
    N Eileen Jensen, P.E. (XI)
    Richie Mittal (RAL)
    Drury B. Crawley, Ph.D.*
    Arthur L. Giesler*
    Kishor K. Khankari Ph.D.*

  • Staff

    Executive Vice President:
    Jeff H. Littleton

    Manager of Board Services:
    Candace DeVaughn

    Manager – Business Development, Europe & Middle East

    Director of Marketing:

    Vanita Gupta

    Senior Manager – Marketing Communications:
    Joslyn Ratcliff

    Manager – Marketing:
    Anne Wilson

    Director of Government Affairs:
    Alice Yates

    Manager – Federal Government Affairs:
    Jeremy Pollack

    Manager – State and Local Government Affairs:
    Emily Porcari

    Chief Development Officer:
    Kim Mitchell

    Senior Manager of Development – Major & Planned Gifts
    Dustin Mason

    Manager of Development – Foundation:
    Margaret Smith

    Manager of Development – RP:
    Julia Mumford

    Director of Finance and Administrative Services:

    Manager – Accounting:
    Annmarie S. Wilhoit

    Manager/Accounting Systems Analyst:
    Candice Richards

    Manager – Human Resources:
    Sharon Priebe, PHR

    Manager – Information Technology:
    Brian Unrein

    Director of Publications and Education:
    Mark Owen

    Manager – Advertising Sales:
    Greg Martin

    Editor – ASHRAE Handbook:
    Heather Kennedy

    Editor – ASHRAE Journal:
    Sarah Foster

    Manager – Certfication:
    Tim Kline

    Manager – Professional Development:
    Karen Murray

    Group Manager – Electronic Products & Publishing Services:
    David Soltis

    Manager – Inventory and Subscriptions:
    Kimberly Gates

    Editor – Special Publications:
    Cindy Michaels

    Director of Member Services:
    Joyce Abrams

    Manager – Region Activities:
    Vickie Grant

    Manager – Membership & Customer Service:
    Daniel Gurley

    Manager – Chapter Programs:
    Rhiannon Masterson

    Manager – Conference Services:
    Lizzy Seymour

    Senior Manager – Conference Programs:
    Tony Giometti

    Director of Technology:
    Stephanie C. Reiniche

    Senior Manager – Research & Technical Services:
    Michael R. Vaughn, P.E.

    Senior Manager – Standards:
    Connor Barbaree

    Manager – Codes:
    Emily Toto

    Manager – Special Projects:
    Lilas Pratt

    Manager – Technical Services:
    Steve Hammerling

  • Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors

    Committees Reporting To The Board of Directors
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Audit Committee
    Ken Fulk, Chair
    Doug Zentz
    Eileen Jensen*
    Ann Marie Wilhoit, Staff Liaison

    Building Energy Quotient Committee
    Robert Risley, Chair
    Chris Balbach, Vice Chair
    Michael Deru
    Trent Hunt*
    Charles Eley
    Daniel Redmond
    Mahroo Eftekhari
    Anoop Peediayakkan
    John Constantinide, Consultant
    Tim McGinn*, CO
    Lilas Pratt, Staff Liaison

    Development Committee
    Jim Wolf, Chair
    Tiffany Bates Abruzzo, Vice Chair
    Mike Beda, Life Members Club
    Jeff Gatlin, Scholarship Trustee
    Dave Branson, College of Fellows
    Jaideep Karnik, RP ExCom
    Matt Rowe, RP ExCom
    Aakash Patel, RP ExCom*
    Tom Watson , Foundation ExCom
    Don Colliver, Foundation ExCom
    Bill Harrison, Foundation ExCom
    Edgar Moneta, Member-at-Large
    Bogi Setty, Member-at-Large*
    Bill McQuade, Member-at-Large*
    Sarah Maston, CO*
    Kim Mitchell, Chief Development Officer
    Dustin Mason, Development Manager

    Finance Committee
    Ginger Scoggins, Chair*
    Doug Cochrane
    Michael Cooper
    Bill Dean
    Tim McGinn, VP*
    Dennis Knight
    Bill McQuade
    Don Brandt, VP
    Annmarie Wilhoit, Staff Liaison

    Nominating Committee
    Sheila J. Hayter, Chm
    Darryl Boyce, VChm
    Nominating Committee Regional Members
    Joseph L. Furman (I)
    Nicolas Lemire (II)
    Sherry Abbott-Adkins (III)
    Andrew L. Cochrane (IV)
    Wei Sun (V)
    Mark F. Miller (VI)
    Dustin Meredith (VII)
    Nathan P. Hart (VIII)
    Blake Ellis (IX)
    Robert Kunkel (X)
    Jeff Hurd (XI)
    Dan Rogers (XII)
    Dominador Castro (XIII)
    Eduardo Maldonado (XIV)
    Krishnan Viswanath (RAL)

    Nominating Committee Regional Alternates
    Richard E. Vehlow (I)
    Isabelle Lavoie (II)
    James Grant (III)
    Katherine Newton (IV)
    Filza Walters (V)
    Stephen Duda (VI)
    Larry Fisher (VII)
    Mark W. Fly (VIII)
    Jonathan Smith (IX)
    Marites Calad (X)
    Greg Fluter (XI)
    Javier Korenko (XII)
    Han Guan Den Low (XIII)
    Dimitris Charalambopoulos (XIV)
    Abbass Sajid (RAL)
    Nominating Committee Board-Elected Members
    Erich Binder (XI)
    Costas Balaras (XIV)
    Thomas Watson (III)
    Douglas Fick (V)
    Karine Leblanc (X)
    John Harrod (VIII)
    Essam Khalil (RAL)
    John Nix (XII)
    Nominating Committee Board Elected Alternates
    Edward Tsui (XIII)
    Randy Jones (IV)
    Jennifer Isenbeck (XII)
    Dennis Wessel (V)
    Darcy Carbone (I)
    Gary Cooper (IX)
    Cesar Lim (XIII)
    David Underwood (II)
    Candace DeVaughn, Staff Liaison

    Planning Committee
    Bill Klock, Chair
    Heather Platt Gulledge, Vice Chair
    David Arnold
    Ahmed Alaa
    Blake Ellis
    Stephanie Kunkel
    Tom Lawrence
    Wade Conlan*
    Andres Sepulveda *
    Trent Hunt
    Vanessa Friedberg
    Mark Miller
    Dunstan Macauley, CO*
    Jeff Littleton, NVM, EVP
    Stephanie Reiniche, Staff Director*
    Chandrias Jacobs, Staff Liaison

    Society Rules Committee
    Doug Fick, Chair
    Ken Cooper, Vice Chair
    Ronald Gagnon *
    Mike Bilderbeck
    Bert Philips
    Adrienne Thomle*
    Don Brandt, CO*
    Chandrias Jacobs, Staff Liaison

    *New member on the committee

  • Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Members Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative Chm = Chairman, VChm = Vice Chairman, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Members Council
    Mick Schwedler, Chair, President-Elect*
    Farooq Mehboob, Vice Chair, Treasurer
    Devin Abellon, Member, Director (21)*
    Dunstan Macauley, Member, Director (21)
    Russell Lavitt, Member, Director (21)
    Chris Phelan, Member, Director (21)
    Jeff Clarke, Member, Director (21)
    Ashish Rakheja, Member, Director (22)
    William F. Walter, RMCR (I) (21)
    Ronald Gagnon, RMCR (II) ( 21)
    Mark Tome, RMCR (III) (21)
    Bryan Holcomb, RMCR (IV) (22)
    James A. Arnold, RMCR (V) (22)
    Eric Sturm, RMCR (VI) (22)
    Scott Peach, RMCR (VII) (23) *
    Joseph Sanders, RMCR (VIII) (23)*
    Kevin Amende, RMCR (IX) (23) *
    Burton Wright , RMCR (X) (23) *
    N. Eileen Jensen, RMCR (XI)
    Florentino Roson Rodriguez, RMCR (XII) (22)
    Wei Dong Wang, RMCR (XIII) (22)
    Ioan Siliviu Dobosi, RMCR (XIV) (23) *
    Richie Mittal, RMCR (RAL) (21)
    Joyce Abrams, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected / Appointed to Councils

    (In addition to the above voting members, this council includes chairs of committees reporting to the council as non-voting members, a Planning Committee liaison and a Developing Economies consultant.)

    Committees Reporting to
    Members Council

    Chapter Technology Transfer Committee
    Mohammad Al Tassi, Chair
    Daniel Robert, Vice Chair
    Andrew Reilman, Vice Chair
    Frank Rivera (I)*
    Daniel J. Redmond (II)
    Matthew Archey (III)
    Chris Adams (IV)
    Arunabha Sau (V)
    Elizabeth Zakelj (VI)
    Grant Page (VII)
    Ken Shifflett (VIII)*
    Abigail Brophy (IX)*
    Tyler Bradshaw (X)*
    Janice Peterson (XI)
    Thaigo Portes (XII) *
    Renjie Jerry Huang (XIII)
    Mahroo Eftekhari (XIV)
    Ahmad Saleh Nour (RAL)
    John Constantinide, Chap. Progs. Coord.
    Heric Holmes, Web Broadcast Coord.
    Ashish Rakheja, BOD ExO
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Rhiannon Masterson, Staff Liaison

    Communications Committee
    Karine Leblanc, Chair
    Jessica Mangler, Vice Chair
    Anuj Gupta
    Eleazar Rivera
    Richard Kimbal
    Thursten Simonsen*
    Nikolaos Spiridonos Giannitsanos
    Daniel Bourque*
    Ashish Rakheja, BOD ExO
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Joslyn Ratcliff, Staff Liaison

    Conferences and Expositions Committee
    Vikrant Aute, Chair
    Christine Reinders Caron, Vice Chai
    Kristin Cetin
    Nohad Boudani
    Rafi Karim*
    Robert L. Cox
    Gary C. Debes
    Anoop Peediakalyan
    Marites Calad
    Suzanne LeViseur*
    Erik Sanchez*
    Som Shrestha
    Rupesh Iyengar
    Steve Idem
    George (Billy) Austin
    Alekhya Kaianathbhatta*
    Maggie Moninski
    Bert Philips
    Scott B. Peach
    Andy Cochrane
    Davide Ziviani*
    Lina Maged *
    Ahmed Abdel Salam*
    Raul Simonetti*
    Marianna Vallejo
    Brian Fronk*
    Devin Abellon, BOD-Ex-O
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Tony Giometti, Staff Liaison

    Government Affairs Committee
    Chad Smith, Chair
    Darryl Boyce, Vice Chair*
    Bryan Holcomb, Members Council Rep.*
    Cindy Callaway, PubEd Council Rep.*
    George Austin, Tech Council Rep.*
    Sheila Hayter, Member-at-Large
    Meghan McNulty, Member-at-Large
    Mike Wolf, Member-at-Large*
    Thomas Reyes (I)
    Mike Genin (II)*
    RJ Hartman (III)*
    Tim Ashby (IV)
    Louis Van Belle (V)*
    Beth Tomlinson (VI)*
    TBD (VII)
    Damon McClure (VIII)
    Andrea L. Phillips (IX)
    Colin E. Laisure Pool (X)
    Daryl Glen Collerman (XI)
    Timothy Theriault (XII)*
    Yew T.A. Sin (Albert)(XIII)
    George Pantelidis (XIV)
    Gian Chand Mogdil (RAL)
    Sonya Pouncy, Commun. Coord.*
    Ken Fulk, BOD ExO*
    Ginger Scoggins, CO*
    Alice Yates, Staff Liaison

    Honors and Awards Committee
    Nicolas Lemire, Chair
    Isabelle Lavoie, Vice Chair
    Dan Rogers *
    Alyse Falcolner
    Jorge Eduardo Donoso
    Tom Phoenix
    Ben Leppard
    Dan Dettmers
    Ng Yong Kong
    Mohammed Abass Sajid *
    Adam Davis*
    Devin Abellon, BOD ExO*
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Rhiannon Masterson, Staff Liaison

    Membership Promotion Committee
    Jonathan Smith , Chair
    Genevieve Lussier, Vice Chair
    Daniel Chudecke, Vice Chair
    Jason R Urso (I)
    John Molnar(II)
    Rob Druga (III)
    Timothy G. Cannon (IV)*
    Julia Call (V)
    Fiona Martin (VI)*
    Steve Grant (VII)*
    Ana Cecilia Garay-Chaparro (VIII)
    Daniel C. Russell (IX)
    Nicolas Rosner (X)*
    Louise G. McKenzie (XI)
    Esteban Baccini (XII)
    Sam C.M. Hui (XIII)
    Triantafyllos Triantafyllopoulos (XIV)
    Nitin Naik (RAL)
    Robin Bryant, BOD ExO*
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Daniel Gurley, Staff Liaison

    Research Promotion Committee
    Jaideep Karnik, Chair
    Matt Rowe, 1st Vice Chair
    Aakash Patel, 2nd Vice Chair
    Lester Pereira, 3rd Vice Chair
    Heather Schopplein, 4th Vice Chair
    Andrew E. Manos (I)
    Ibrahim Semhat (II)
    Laura Petrillo-Groh (III)*
    Valarie B. Simmons (IV)
    Paul Fernandez (V)*
    Haley Goslinga (VI)
    Christine Keltner (VII)
    Chris Dolan (VIII)*
    Dahl Carmichael (IX)*
    Kevin Baldwin (X)*
    John Farley (XI)*
    Tulia I. Rios (XII)
    Suei Keong Chea (XIII)
    Daniel Coakley (XIV)
    Adeeba Mehboob (RAL)
    Kishor Khankari, BOD ExO*
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Julia Mumford, Staff Liaison

    Student Activities Committee
    Jared Larson, Chair
    Mai Anh Dao, Vice Chair
    Chonghui Lui (I)
    Elizabeth Primeau (II)*
    Sam James Tescarella (III)
    Adam Blake Parker (IV)
    Bob Snow (V)*
    Jane Elizabeth Opoien (VI)
    Nancy McBee (VII)*
    Pam Duffy (VIII)
    Shaun Nienhueser (IX)
    Kellie Huff (X)
    Tracy McKeon (XI)
    Walter Lenzi (XII)
    Fu Jen Wang (XIII)*
    Aleksandar Andjelkovic (XIV)
    Ade Awujoola (RAL)
    Dennis O’Neal, Accred. Rep/ABET Board
    Mansour Zenouzi, Accred. Rep/ABET EAC
    Robert Bittle, Accred.Rep/ABET ETAC
    Robin Bryant, BOD, ExO*
    Mick Schwedler, CO*
    Katie Thomson, Staff Liaison

    Young Engineers in ASHRAE Committee
    Shona O'Dea, Chair
    Madison Schultz, Senior Vice Chair
    Baki Cvijetinovic, Junior Vice Chair
    Elizabeth Jedrlinic (I)*
    Alekhya Kaianathbhatta (II)
    Carrie Anne Monplaisir (III)
    Kimberly Pierson (IV)
    Zach Alderman (V)*
    Mallory L. Schaus (VI)
    Robert Hangen (VII)
    Marisa Kamstra (VIII)*
    Jessica J. Renner (IX)
    Elise Kiland (X)
    Cailin MacPherson (Noll) (XI) *
    Bruno Cerqueira Martinez (XII)
    KokZhen Law (XIII)
    Isabel Sarmento (XIV)
    Eman Mamdouh (RAL)
    Drew Samuels, Member-at-Large *
    Chris Krieps, Member-at-Large *
    Mai Ah Dao, Student Activities. Liaison *
    Daniel Chudecke, Membership Promotion Liaison*
    Ron Gagnon, BOD ExO*
    Farooq Mehboob, CO*
    Jeanette McCray, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected to Committees

  • Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Publishing and Education Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative Chm = Chairman, VChm = Vice Chairman, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Publishing and Education Council
    K. William Dean, Chair, Vice President
    Don Brandt, Vice Chair, Vice President
    Kelley Cramm, Member, Director (21)
    Katherine Hammack, Member, Director (21)
    Mohamed Amed Alaa, Member, Director (21)
    Randy Schrecengost, Member, Director (23) *
    Chandra Sekhar, Member, Director (21)
    Cameron Labunski, Member, Past Cert. (21)
    Cindy Callway, Member, Past Handbook (23) *
    Larry Fisher, Member, Past Training and Education (21)
    Mark Fly, Member, Past Publications (23) *
    Mark Owen, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected / Appointed to Councils

    (In addition to the above, this council includes chairs of Committees reporting to the council as voting members (excluding the Historical Committee Chair) and Vice-Chairs as non-voting members, a Planning Committee liaison and a Developing Economies consultant.)

    Committees Reporting to 
    Publishing and Education Council:

    Certification Committee
    Kurt Monteiro, Chair
    Kimberly Cowman, Vice Chaiir
    Nick Armstrong*
    Mohammed B. Anbari
    Badri Patel*
    Suz Ann M. Arroyo
    Rachel Stuckey*
    Grant Page
    R. Lee Millies
    Rodrigo Arias*
    Kevin P. White
    Mark Tome, BOD ExO*
    Don Brandt, CO*
    Tim Kline, Staff Liaison

    Handbook Committee
    Suzanne LeViseur, Chm
    Michael P. Patton, VChm
    Katherine G. Hammack, BOD ExO
    K. William Dean, CO*
    Heather Kennedy, Staff Liaison

    Subcommittee for 2021 Refrigeration Fundamentals Handbook
    Bass Abushakra, SubC. Chair
    Jason A Atkisson
    Guy S. Frankenfiled
    Kevin B Gallen
    Javier Korenko
    Stephanie Mages

    Subcommittee for 2022 Refrigeration Handbook
    David Scott Fisher, Sub/Chm
    Frederick W. Betz
    Carlos Alberto Brignone
    Brian A. Fricke
    Scott E. Seigel
    Nicholas D. Shockley

    Subcommittee for 2023 HVAC Applications Volume
    Harris M. Sheinman, Sub/Chm
    Eric W. Adams
    Brian C. Krafthefer
    Gursaran D. Mathur
    Kashif Nawaz
    Joseph E. Sanders

    Subcommittee for 2024 Systems and Equipment Handbook
    Joseph Furman, SubC. Chair
    Derek Crowe
    Nicolas Lemire
    Ahmed A. Medhat
    Satish Iyengar
    Chee Sheng Ow

    Historical Committee
    Spencer Morasch, Chair
    Nissun Feiner, Vice Chair
    Atilla Biyikoglu
    Tom Pollard*
    Wei Sun *
    Glenn T. Remington
    Norm Grusnick*
    Steve Marek, BOD ExO*
    Don Brandt, CO*
    Julia Harr, Staff Liaison

    Publications Committee
    Adeeba Mehboob, Chair
    Karen C. Thrasher, Vice Chair
    Vinay Ananthachar
    Gerardo Alfonso
    Luca F. Stefanutti
    Cameron Labunski
    Atilla Biyikoglu*
    Javier Korenko*
    George Pantelidis*
    Rob Hoadley*
    Megan Tosh*
    Abdel Darwich
    Kelly Cramm, BOD ExO*
    Don Brandt, CO*
    Cindy Michaels, Staff Liaison

    Training and Education Committee
    Keith Reihl, Chair
    Jim Vallort, Vice Chair, Planning
    Jesse Fisher, Vice Chair, Operations
    Ashley Weekly*
    Tahir Raza*
    Michael J. Langton
    Cheng Wee Leong
    David B. Meredith
    Jason Alfonso
    Theresa Schroeder
    Andrew M. Sneed
    Kimberly Pierson
    Randy Schrecengost, BOD ExO*
    Don Brandt, CO*
    Karen Murray, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected to Committees

  • Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council

    Technology Council & Committees Reporting to Council
    BOD ExO = Ex Officio Board of Directors, CO = Coordinating Officer, DAL = Director-at-Large, RAL = Region-at-Large, Mbr = Member, RMCR = Region Members Council Representative Chm = Chairman, VChm = Vice Chairman, NVM = Non-voting Member, Cons = Consultant, SLI = Staff Liaison

    Technology Council
    William McQuade, Chair, Vice President
    Tim McGinn Vice Chair, Vice President
    Tyler Glesne, Mbr, Director (21)
    Japp Hogeling Mbr, Director (21)
    Adrienne Thomle Mbr, Director-at Large (21)
    Richard Hermans, Mbr, Director-at Large (21)
    Tyler Glesne, Mbr, Director-at Large (21)
    Steven Emmerich, Mbr, Past Standards (21)
    David Yashar, Mbr, Past RAC (23)
    George W. Austin, Mbr, Past DRC (22)
    Krishnan Gowri, Mbr, Past TAC (22)
    Heather L. Platt, Mbr-at-Large (22)
    Kishor Khankari, Mbr-at-Large (21)
    Wei Sun, Mbr-at-Large, EHC Chair (23) (21)
    Stephanie Reiniche, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected / Appointed to Councils

    In addition to the above voting members, this council includes chairs and vice chairs of committees reporting to the council as non-voting members, a Planning Committee liaison and a Developing Economies consultant.)

    Committees Reporting to Technology Council:

    Environmental Health Committee
    Luke Leung, Chair
    Nick Clements, Vice Chair
    Brendon Burley
    Junjing Yang
    Bill Bahnfleth, Past Standards
    Jon Cohen
    Karel Kabele
    Clareesa Lucas
    Stephanie Taylor
    Wayne R. Thomman
    Don Weekes, Past RAC *
    Marwa Zaatari, Past TC Chair *
    Mark Ereth, Health Professional*
    Linda Lee *
    Corey Metzger *
    Rick Hermans, BOD ExO*
    Tim McGinn, CO*

    Refrigeration Technology Committee for Comfort - Process - Cold Chain
    Stephen Gill, Chair
    Dustin Lilya, Vice Chair
    Steve Kujak
    Martin Dieryckx
    Harshal Surange
    Charles C. Hon
    Carlos Mitroga
    Ayman Taha Hussein Eltalouny
    Didier Coulomb
    Roberto Aguilo*
    Kashif Nawaz*
    Nicole Dunbar*
    Wade Conlan, BOD ExO*
    Tim McGinn, CO*
    Mike Vaughn, Staff Liaison

    Research Administration Committee
    Mike Pouchak, Chair
    Omar Abdelaziz, Vice Chair
    William Murphy (22)
    Christopher Seeton (22)
    Paolo Tronville (22)
    Ahmed Kashef (23)
    William J. Hutzel (23)
    Lorenzo Cremaschi (23)
    Chee Sheng Ow (23)
    Jin Jin Wen (24)
    Stefan Ebel (24)
    Natascha Milesi-Ferretti (24)
    Roland Charneux (25)*
    James Bogart (25)*
    Tyler Glesne, BOD ExO*
    Tim McGinn, CO*
    Michael Vaughn, Staff Liaison

    Residential Buildings Committee
    Richard Karg, Chair
    Bill Healy, Vice Chair
    Steve Baden
    Roy R. Crawford
    Bjarne Olesen
    Mark Lawrence
    J. Stephen Saunders
    Pat Graef *
    Chandra Sekhar*
    Steven Emmerich*
    Carol Marriott*
    Rachel Romero*
    Mike Blanford
    Adrienne Thomle, BOD ExO*
    Tim McGinn, CO*
    Lilas Pratt, Staff Liaison

    Standards Committee
    Rick Heiden, Chair
    Susanna S. Hanson, Vice Chair
    Mike Gallagher (22)
    Charles S. Barnaby (22)
    Robert B. Burkhead (22)
    Lawrence J. Schoen (22)
    Russell C. Tharp (22)
    Dennis Knight (22)
    Craig P. Wray (22)
    Thomas E. Cappelin (23)
    Douglas D. Fick (23)
    Srinivas Katipamula (23)
    Essam Eldin Khalil (23)
    Cesar Lim (23)
    Steven C. Sill (23)
    Christian R. Taber (23)
    Gerald Kettler (24)
    David (Dave) Robin (24)
    Jay Kohler (24)
    Jim Lutz (24)
    Julie Majurin (25)*
    Larry Markel (25)*
    Gwelen Paliaga (25)*
    Justin Prosser (25)*
    Margaret Mathison(25)*
    Patricia Graef (25)*
    Paul Lindahl (25)*
    William F. Walter (25)*
    Jaap Hogeling, BOD ExO
    Tim McGinn, CO*
    Connor Barbaree, Staff Liaison

    Technical Activities Committee
    Larry Smith, Chair
    Craig Messmer, Vice Chair
    Vance Payne (22)
    Stuart Dols (22)
    Charles Henck (23)
    Jennifer Leach (23)
    Jon J. Cohen (23)
    James Bennett (23)
    Kevin B Mercer (23)
    Brad Cochran (24)
    Satheesh Kulankara (24)
    Kevin Marple (24)
    Douglas Reindl (25)*
    David Meredith (25)*
    Daniel Dettmers (25)*
    Corey Metzger (25)*
    Richard Hermans, BOD ExO
    Tim McGinn, CO*
    Steve Hammerling, Staff Liaison

    *Members Elected to Committees

Close